Provincial Auxiliary Committees

Presidents Advisor/Parliamentarian

Barbara Johnston #3097
250-337-8340
blj08@shaw.ca

Presidents Charity

Cindy Smith – Chairman #4281
250-492-0969
pentictopn@sunfuntours.ca

Bobbi Williamson – Sec/Treasurer #2101
250-245-0444 
kandb@shaw.ca

Membership:      

Arlene Neale – Chairman #2101
250-713-8218
arleneneal@yahoo.ca

Sheila Williams – Sec/Treasure #2101          
250-245-2074
l-swilliams@shaw.ca

Ritual:

Barbara Johnston – Chairman #3097
Thelma Redmond  #15
Shirley Welcher #15
Wendy Slee #4400
Sharon Johnson #4281   
Nancy VanOosten  #3032

Auxiliary Advisors

Vancouver Island – Barbara Johnston #3097
250-337-8340
blj08@shaw.ca

Lower Mainland- Linda Vipond #2831                                    
604-463-4765                                            
waylin2@shaw.ca

Okanagan-          Carol Torrance #3557
250-260-4169                                          
bellringer@shaw.ca

Kootnays-            Joan Klit #2838
250-364-2748                                         
jjklit@shaw.ca

BC Charities

Alzheimers –

         Marilyn Featherstone- Chairman #2546

         Lou Watson #2101

         Anna Bernard #20

         Nancy VanOosten #3032

Muscular Dystrophy –

Sharon Hippolt- Chairman #3097

         Jackie Anderson #2101

Heart & Stroke –

Franca Russo – Chairman #3097

         Gloria Womacks #2838

         Faith Maslen #2101

Cancer –

         Dot Muir – Chairman #3097

         Patricia Cheveldave #2838

         Wendy Tracey #20

         Val Galloway #2101

Spinal Cord-

         Glenda Brommeland- Chairman #4281

         Betty Nelson #3097

Diabetes –  

         Louise Yuris – Chairman #2838

         Wendy Atkinson #2101

         Delores Billings #2546

         Cathy Duclose # 20

Home –

         Lisa Kennelly- Chairman #3032

         Jennifer Mann #2101

         Diane Peain #3097

Volunteer Hours –

         Jackie Anderson- Chairman #2101      Delores Billings #2546

BC Children’s Fund –

Carolyn Hrabb – Chairman #22

         Fran Ryan #2546

         Kari Rose #2101

         Jackie Collis #3097

         Rachel Thomson #3032

Local Donations –

         Patty Robinson- Chairman #12

         Kerry Vockeroth #2101

Stamps – Jeannie Hounslow  #20

New Auxiliaries – Lisa Kennelly #3032

Audit-                  Thelma Redmond #15

Echo  –                 Joan Klit # 2838
250-364-2748
jjklit@shaw.ca

Grand Auxiliary Charities –

         Helen Little #4281

Anne Ferstay Award – Jr Past Madam President,    Madam Vice-President and Madam Chaplain       

Hall of Fame – Charlene Proznick – Chairman

Workshops:        

Vancouver Island – Bobbi Williamson  #2101
Lower Mainland –  Louise Alexander #2726
Kootenays            Joanne Mallet  #22
Thompson-Okanagan – Sharon Johnson #4281

Provincial Auxiliary Historian

 Jr Past Madam President

Provincial Presidents Scrapbook:             Sharon Hippolt  #3097

Visitations:

Vancouver Island – Gail McDonald #2546
Lower Mainland – Louise Alexander #2726
Kootenays – Faye Cook- Trail #2838
Thompson-Okanagan – Brenda Craig #4281